Bernard Fox
D.O.B
Died
Wednesday May 11, 1927
Wednesday December 14, 2016
Next unlived
birthday in
birthday in
Age in day of death
89
years
7
months
3
days
Age if still alive
99
years
5
months
9
days
Basic information
AKA
Bernard Lawson
Category
Movie
Subcategory
Actor
Country
United Kingdom
Birth place
Port Talbot, West Glamorgan, Wales
Welsh actor
Find more information about Bernard Fox on Wikipedia
Let's calculate your combine birthday with Bernard Fox and 25 interesting calculations from your date of birth.
Interesting calculations/facts about Bernard Fox
Generation: The Greatest Generation (1901-1927), 1 year to The Silent Generation (1928-1945)
Zodiac sign: Taurus ♉(April 20 - May 20)
Chinese zodiac sign: Rabbit
Nr. of Heartbeats: 4,184,294,400
Nr. of Breaths: 849,934,800
Nr. of blinks (with 8 hours of sleep every day): 588,416,400
Hair length (if it was never cut): 1,513 cm or 15.13 meters (49 feet 7.8 inches)
Nail length (if it was never cut): 4,238 mm or 4.24 meters (13 feet 10.8 inches)
What happened on Bernard Fox birthday
Deaths:
Jerry Stiller
What happened on Bernard Fox day of death
Recommended celebrities from age.ninja
Charlie Chaplin, Leigh Anne Pinnock, Tom Felton, Roald Dahl, Harry StylesCelebrate NOW
Bernard Fox - Celebrations from his DOB
- 9 days from now, October 29, 2026, Bernard Fox celebrate 413rd Mercury age
- 12 days from now, November 1, 2026, Bernard Fox celebrate 248th turtle age
- 21 days from now, November 9, 2026, Bernard Fox celebrate 100th half birthday
- 78 days from now, January 6, 2027, Bernard Fox celebrate exactly 5,200 weeks
- 79 days from now, January 7, 2027, Bernard Fox celebrate 162nd Venus age
- 87 days from now, January 15, 2027, Bernard Fox celebrate 53rd Mars age
- 97 days from now, January 25, 2027, Bernard Fox celebrate 414th Mercury age
- 158 days from now, March 27, 2027, Bernard Fox celebrate 249th turtle age
- 175 days from now, April 13, 2027, Bernard Fox celebrate 38th horse age
- 185 days from now, April 23, 2027, Bernard Fox celebrate 415th Mercury age
‹
›
S
M
T
W
T
F
S











