Isambard Kingdom Brunel
D.O.B
Died
Wednesday April 9, 1806
Thursday September 15, 1859
Next unlived
birthday in
birthday in
Age in day of death
53
years
5
months
6
days
Age if still alive
220
years
3
months
20
days
Basic information
Category
Others
Subcategory
Engineer
Country
United Kingdom
Birth place
Portsmouth, Hampshire, England
British civil engineer. One of the greatest figures of the Industrial Revolution
He built dockyards, the Great Western Railway (GWR), a series of steamships, numerous important bridges and tunnels.
Find more information about Isambard Kingdom Brunel on Wikipedia
Let's calculate your combine birthday with Isambard Kingdom Brunel and 25 interesting calculations from your date of birth.
Interesting calculations/facts about Isambard Kingdom Brunel
Generation:
Zodiac sign: Aries ♈ (March 21 - April 19)
Chinese zodiac sign:
Nr. of Heartbeats: 9,269,568,000
Nr. of Breaths: 1,882,881,000
Nr. of blinks (with 8 hours of sleep every day): 1,303,533,000
Hair length (if it was never cut): 3,353 cm or 33.53 meters (109 feet 12.0 inches)
Nail length (if it was never cut): 9,388 mm or 9.39 meters (30 feet 9.6 inches)
What happened on Isambard Kingdom Brunel birthday
What happened on Isambard Kingdom Brunel day of death
Deaths:
Frances Bay
Recommended celebrities from age.ninja
Charlie Chaplin, Leigh Anne Pinnock, Tom Felton, Roald Dahl, Harry StylesCelebrate NOW
Isambard Kingdom Brunel - Celebrations from his DOB
- 25 days from now, August 24, 2026, Isambard Kingdom Brunel celebrate 915th Mercury age
- 31 days from now, August 30, 2026, Isambard Kingdom Brunel celebrate 149th elephant age
- 34 days from now, September 2, 2026, Isambard Kingdom Brunel celebrate exactly 11,500 weeks
- 71 days from now, October 9, 2026, Isambard Kingdom Brunel celebrate 221st half birthday
- 89 days from now, October 27, 2026, Isambard Kingdom Brunel celebrate exactly 116,000,000 minutes
- 113 days from now, November 20, 2026, Isambard Kingdom Brunel celebrate 916th Mercury age
- 114 days from now, November 21, 2026, Isambard Kingdom Brunel celebrate 550th turtle age
- 194 days from now, February 9, 2027, Isambard Kingdom Brunel celebrate exactly 2650 months
- 201 days from now, February 16, 2027, Isambard Kingdom Brunel celebrate 917th Mercury age
201 days from now, February 16, 2027, Isambard Kingdom Brunel celebrate 359th Venus age - 211 days from now, February 26, 2027, Isambard Kingdom Brunel celebrate 84th horse age
‹
›
S
M
T
W
T
F
S











