Lauritz Melchior
D.O.B
Died
Thursday March 20, 1890
Sunday March 18, 1973
Next unlived
birthday in
birthday in
Age in day of death
82
years
11
months
29
days
Age if still alive
136
years
6
months
30
days
Basic information
AKA
Lauritz Lebrecht Hommel Melchior
Category
Music
Subcategory
Singer
Country
Denmark
Birth place
Copenhagen, Denmark
Danish-American opera singer
Find more information about Lauritz Melchior on Wikipedia
Let's calculate your combine birthday with Lauritz Melchior and 25 interesting calculations from your date of birth.
Interesting calculations/facts about Lauritz Melchior
Generation: The Lost Generation (1883-1900)
Zodiac sign:
Chinese zodiac sign:
Nr. of Heartbeats: 5,746,867,200
Nr. of Breaths: 1,167,332,400
Nr. of blinks (with 8 hours of sleep every day): 808,153,200
Hair length (if it was never cut): 2,079 cm or 20.79 meters (68 feet 2.3 inches)
Nail length (if it was never cut): 5,820 mm or 5.82 meters (19 feet 1.1 inches)
What happened on Lauritz Melchior birthday
What happened on Lauritz Melchior day of death
Others:
1915 Çanakkale Bridge started
Recommended celebrities from age.ninja
Helle Thorning-Schmidt, Margrethe II, Soren Kierkegaard, Ole Kirk Christiansen, Nicolas Winding RefnCelebrate NOW
Lauritz Melchior - Celebrations from his DOB
- 31 days from now, November 20, 2026, Lauritz Melchior celebrate exactly 1640 months
- 56 days from now, December 15, 2026, Lauritz Melchior celebrate 52nd horse age
- 72 days from now, December 31, 2026, Lauritz Melchior celebrate 341st turtle age
- 79 days from now, January 7, 2027, Lauritz Melchior celebrate 568th Mercury age
- 113 days from now, February 10, 2027, Lauritz Melchior celebrate exactly 72,000,000 minutes
113 days from now, February 10, 2027, Lauritz Melchior celebrate exactly 1,200,000 hours
113 days from now, February 10, 2027, Lauritz Melchior celebrate exactly 50,000 days - 151 days from now, March 20, 2027, Lauritz Melchior celebrate 137th birthday
- 167 days from now, April 5, 2027, Lauritz Melchior celebrate 569th Mercury age
- 219 days from now, May 27, 2027, Lauritz Melchior celebrate 342nd turtle age
- 221 days from now, May 29, 2027, Lauritz Melchior celebrate 223rd Venus age
- 248 days from now, June 25, 2027, Lauritz Melchior celebrate 29th cat age
‹
›
S
M
T
W
T
F
S











