Pavel Nedvěd
D.O.B
Age
Wednesday August 30, 1972
54
years
1
months
22
days
Next birthday in
Basic information
Category
Sport
Subcategory
Soccer
Country
Czech Republic
Birth place
Cheb, Czechia
Czech retired footballer
Nedvěd was nicknamed "Furia Ceca" ("Czech Fury") by Italian fans and "The Czech cannon" in English-language media. His nickname in Czech is Méďa("Little Bear")
Find more information about Pavel Nedved on Wikipedia
Let's calculate your combine birthday with Pavel Nedvěd and 25 interesting calculations from your date of birth.
Interesting calculations/facts about Pavel Nedvěd
Generation: Generation X or Baby Bust (1965-1980)
Zodiac sign: Virgo ♍ (August 23 - September 22)
Chinese zodiac sign: Rat
Nr. of Heartbeats: 2,278,080,000
Nr. of Breaths: 462,735,000
Nr. of blinks (with 8 hours of sleep every day): 320,355,000
Hair length (if it was never cut): 824 cm or 8.24 meters (27 feet 0.4 inches)
Nail length (if it was never cut): 2,307 mm or 2.31 meters (7 feet 6.8 inches)
Top 5 songs on Billboard THE HOT 100 in the week when Pavel Nedvěd was born.
What happened on Pavel Nedvěd birthday
Others:
Cassette tape started
Recommended celebrities from age.ninja
Dominik Hašek, Jan Masaryk, Petr Kellner, Stanislav Gross, Jaroslav HašekCelebrate NOW
Pavel Nedvěd - Celebrations from his DOB
- 3 days from now, October 24, 2026, Pavel Nedvěd celebrate 135th turtle age
- 12 days from now, November 2, 2026, Pavel Nedvěd celebrate exactly 650 months
- 18 days from now, November 8, 2026, Pavel Nedvěd celebrate 225th Mercury age
- 106 days from now, February 4, 2027, Pavel Nedvěd celebrate 226th Mercury age
- 131 days from now, February 28, 2027, Pavel Nedvěd celebrate 55th half birthday
- 147 days from now, March 17, 2027, Pavel Nedvěd celebrate 29th Mars age
- 150 days from now, March 20, 2027, Pavel Nedvěd celebrate 136th turtle age
- 194 days from now, May 3, 2027, Pavel Nedvěd celebrate 227th Mercury age
- 214 days from now, May 23, 2027, Pavel Nedvěd celebrate 37th elephant age
- 223 days from now, June 1, 2027, Pavel Nedvěd celebrate 89th Venus age
‹
›
S
M
T
W
T
F
S











