Tug McGraw
D.O.B
Died
Wednesday August 30, 1944
Monday January 5, 2004
Next unlived
birthday in
birthday in
Age in day of death
59
years
4
months
6
days
Age if still alive
82
years
1
months
21
days
Basic information
AKA
Frank Edwin "Tug" McGraw, Jr
Category
Sport
Subcategory
Baseball
Country
United States
Birth place
Martinez, CA
American professional baseball pitcher
Find more information about Tug McGraw on Wikipedia
Let's calculate your combine birthday with Tug McGraw and 25 interesting calculations from your date of birth.
Interesting calculations/facts about Tug McGraw
Generation: The Silent Generation (1928-1945), 2 years to Baby boomers or Generatin W (1946-1964)
Zodiac sign: Virgo ♍ (August 23 - September 22)
Chinese zodiac sign: Monkey
Nr. of Heartbeats: 3,456,115,200
Nr. of Breaths: 702,023,400
Nr. of blinks (with 8 hours of sleep every day): 486,016,200
Hair length (if it was never cut): 1,250 cm or 12.50 meters (41 feet 0.1 inches)
Nail length (if it was never cut): 3,500 mm or 3.50 meters (11 feet 5.8 inches)
What happened on Tug McGraw birthday
Others:
Cassette tape started
What happened on Tug McGraw day of death
Recommended celebrities from age.ninja
Kurt Cobain, Elon Musk, Walt Disney, Elvis Presley, Donald TrumpCelebrate NOW
Tug McGraw - Celebrations from his DOB
- 33 days from now, November 22, 2026, Tug McGraw celebrate 205th turtle age
- 84 days from now, January 12, 2027, Tug McGraw celebrate 342nd Mercury age
- 91 days from now, January 19, 2027, Tug McGraw celebrate exactly 2,600,000,000 seconds
- 98 days from now, January 26, 2027, Tug McGraw celebrate exactly 4,300 weeks
- 108 days from now, February 5, 2027, Tug McGraw celebrate 134th Venus age
- 132 days from now, February 28, 2027, Tug McGraw celebrate 83rd half birthday
- 133 days from now, March 2, 2027, Tug McGraw celebrate exactly 990 months
- 172 days from now, April 10, 2027, Tug McGraw celebrate 343rd Mercury age
- 179 days from now, April 17, 2027, Tug McGraw celebrate 206th turtle age
- 225 days from now, June 2, 2027, Tug McGraw celebrate 44th Mars age
‹
›
S
M
T
W
T
F
S











