Adele Simmons

Picture of Adele Simmons,  President, MacArthur Foundation, 1989-99
D.O.B
Age
Saturday June 21, 1941
85
years
4
months
1
days
Next birthday in

Basic information

AKA
Adele Smith Simmons
Category
Others
Subcategory
Administrator
Country
United States
Birth place
Lake Forest, IL

American academic, business director, philanthropist

She served as president (the first woman president) of Hampshire College in Amherst, Massachusetts (1977 - 1989).

Find more information about Adele Simmons on Wikipedia

Half birthday

Next half birthday falls on
Monday December 21, 2026
It is going to happen in
Let's calculate your combine birthday with Adele Simmons and 25 interesting calculations from your date of birth.

Age in different time units

Months   Weeks   Days   Hours   Minutes   Seconds  

Interesting calculations/facts about Adele Simmons

Generation: The Silent Generation (1928-1945)
Zodiac sign: Cancer ♋ (June 21 - July 22)
Chinese zodiac sign: Snake
Nr. of Heartbeats: 3,590,668,800
Nr. of Breaths: 729,354,600
Nr. of blinks (with 8 hours of sleep every day): 504,937,800
Hair length (if it was never cut): 1,299 cm or 12.99 meters (42 feet 7.3 inches)
Nail length (if it was never cut): 3,636 mm or 3.64 meters (11 feet 11.2 inches)

Animal Age

How old Adele Simmons would be if they were an animal.
Dog
14.42 years
Cat
18.03 years
Turtle
212.74 years
Horse
32.45 years
Cow
24.04 years
Elephant
57.69 years

Planet Age

How old Adele Simmons would be if they were born on a different planet
Mercury
354.32 years
Venus
138.71 years
Mars
45.37 years
Jupiter
7.19 years
Saturn
2.9 years

What happened on Adele Simmons birthday

Birthdays: Chris Pratt, Malcolm Rifkind, Prince William, Dan Burton, Sascha Konietzko
Deaths: Lorena Gale

 

Recommended celebrities from age.ninja

Kurt Cobain, Elon Musk, Walt Disney, Elvis Presley, Donald Trump
 
Celebrate NOW
Adele Simmons - Celebrations from his DOB

‹
›
S
M
T
W
T
F
S