Amanda Palmer
D.O.B
Age
Friday April 30, 1976
50
years
5
months
19
days
Next birthday in
Basic information
AKA
Amanda MacKinnon Gaiman Palmer
Category
Music
Subcategory
Singer/Songwriter
Country
United States
Birth place
New York City
American singer, songwriter, musician, author, and performance artist
Find more information about Amanda Palmer on Wikipedia
Let's calculate your combine birthday with Amanda Palmer and 25 interesting calculations from your date of birth.
Interesting calculations/facts about Amanda Palmer
Generation: Generation X or Baby Bust (1965-1980)
Zodiac sign: Taurus ♉(April 20 - May 20)
Chinese zodiac sign: Dragon
Nr. of Heartbeats: 2,123,596,800
Nr. of Breaths: 431,355,600
Nr. of blinks (with 8 hours of sleep every day): 298,630,800
Hair length (if it was never cut): 768 cm or 7.68 meters (25 feet 2.4 inches)
Nail length (if it was never cut): 2,151 mm or 2.15 meters (7 feet 0.7 inches)
Top 5 songs on Billboard THE HOT 100 in the week when Amanda Palmer was born.
| Rank | Song | Artist |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Disco Lady
|
Johnnie Taylor |
| 2 |
Let Your Love Flow
|
Bellamy Brothers |
| 3 |
Right Back Where We Started From
|
Maxine Nightingale |
| 4 |
Boogie Fever
|
The Sylvers |
| 5 |
Sweet Love
|
Commodores |
What happened on Amanda Palmer birthday
Recommended celebrities from age.ninja
Kurt Cobain, Elon Musk, Walt Disney, Elvis Presley, Donald TrumpCelebrate NOW
Amanda Palmer - Celebrations from his DOB
- 11 days from now, October 29, 2026, Amanda Palmer celebrate 51st half birthday
- 26 days from now, November 14, 2026, Amanda Palmer celebrate 126th turtle age
- 39 days from now, November 27, 2026, Amanda Palmer celebrate 210th Mercury age
- 84 days from now, January 11, 2027, Amanda Palmer celebrate exactly 1,600,000,000 seconds
- 114 days from now, February 10, 2027, Amanda Palmer celebrate 27th Mars age
- 127 days from now, February 23, 2027, Amanda Palmer celebrate 211st Mercury age
- 134 days from now, March 2, 2027, Amanda Palmer celebrate exactly 610 months
- 172 days from now, April 9, 2027, Amanda Palmer celebrate 127th turtle age
- 193 days from now, April 30, 2027, Amanda Palmer celebrate 51st birthday
- 215 days from now, May 22, 2027, Amanda Palmer celebrate 212nd Mercury age
‹
›
S
M
T
W
T
F
S











