Bill Murray

Picture of Bill Murray,  Meatballs, SNL alumnus, Ghostbusters (1984), Ghostbusters II (1989)
D.O.B
Age
Thursday September 21, 1950
76
years
1
months
3
days
Next birthday in

Basic information

AKA
William James Murray
Category
MovieAuthor
Country
United States
Birth place
Wilmette, IL

American actor, comedian, and writer. 

Find more information about Bill Murray on Wikipedia

Half birthday

Next half birthday falls on
Tuesday March 23, 2027
It is going to happen in
Let's calculate your combine birthday with Bill Murray and 25 interesting calculations from your date of birth.

Age in different time units

Months   Weeks   Days   Hours   Minutes   Seconds  

Interesting calculations/facts about Bill Murray

Generation: Baby boomers or Generatin W (1946-1964)
Zodiac sign: Libra ♎ (September 23 - October 22)
Chinese zodiac sign: Tiger
Nr. of Heartbeats: 3,201,638,400
Nr. of Breaths: 650,332,800
Nr. of blinks (with 8 hours of sleep every day): 450,230,400
Hair length (if it was never cut): 1,158 cm or 11.58 meters (37 feet 11.9 inches)
Nail length (if it was never cut): 3,242 mm or 3.24 meters (10 feet 7.7 inches)

Animal Age

How old Bill Murray would be if they were an animal.
Dog
12.86 years
Cat
16.08 years
Turtle
189.69 years
Horse
28.94 years
Cow
21.43 years
Elephant
51.44 years

Planet Age

How old Bill Murray would be if they were born on a different planet
Mercury
315.93 years
Venus
123.68 years
Mars
40.46 years
Jupiter
6.41 years
Saturn
2.58 years

What happened on Bill Murray birthday

Birthdays: Stephen King, Kareena Kapoor Khan, Leonard Cohen, Yuri Luzhkov, Cass Sunstein
Deaths: Florence Griffith Joyner
Others: The Hobbit book published

 

Recommended celebrities from age.ninja

Kurt Cobain, Elon Musk, Walt Disney, Elvis Presley, Donald Trump
 
Celebrate NOW
Bill Murray - Celebrations from his DOB

‹
›
S
M
T
W
T
F
S