Ray Stevens
D.O.B
Age
Tuesday January 24, 1939
87
years
9
months
0
days
Next birthday in
Basic information
AKA
Harold Ray Ragsdale
Category
Music
Subcategory
Country Musician
Country
United States
Birth place
Clarkdale, GA
American country and pop singer-songwriter and comedian.
In 2019 was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum.
Find more information about Ray Stevens on Wikipedia
Let's calculate your combine birthday with Ray Stevens and 25 interesting calculations from your date of birth.
Interesting calculations/facts about Ray Stevens
Generation: The Silent Generation (1928-1945)
Zodiac sign: Aquarius ♒ (January 20 - February 18)
Chinese zodiac sign: Tiger
Nr. of Heartbeats: 3,692,160,000
Nr. of Breaths: 749,970,000
Nr. of blinks (with 8 hours of sleep every day): 519,210,000
Hair length (if it was never cut): 1,335 cm or 13.35 meters (43 feet 9.8 inches)
Nail length (if it was never cut): 3,739 mm or 3.74 meters (12 feet 3.2 inches)
What happened on Ray Stevens birthday
Recommended celebrities from age.ninja
Kurt Cobain, Elon Musk, Walt Disney, Elvis Presley, Donald TrumpCelebrate NOW
Ray Stevens - Celebrations from his DOB
- 33 days from now, November 26, 2026, Ray Stevens celebrate exactly 770,000 hours
- 35 days from now, November 28, 2026, Ray Stevens celebrate 219th turtle age
- 58 days from now, December 21, 2026, Ray Stevens celebrate 365th Mercury age
- 82 days from now, January 14, 2027, Ray Stevens celebrate 143rd Venus age
- 92 days from now, January 24, 2027, Ray Stevens celebrate 88th birthday
- 146 days from now, March 19, 2027, Ray Stevens celebrate 366th Mercury age
- 150 days from now, March 23, 2027, Ray Stevens celebrate exactly 4,600 weeks
- 182 days from now, April 24, 2027, Ray Stevens celebrate 220th turtle age
- 212 days from now, May 24, 2027, Ray Stevens celebrate exactly 1060 months
- 218 days from now, May 30, 2027, Ray Stevens celebrate 3rd Saturn age
‹
›
S
M
T
W
T
F
S











