Werner Heisenberg
D.O.B
Died
Thursday December 5, 1901
Sunday February 1, 1976
Next unlived
birthday in
birthday in
Age in day of death
74
years
1
months
27
days
Age if still alive
124
years
10
months
19
days
Basic information
AKA
Werner Karl Heisenberg
Category
Scientist
Subcategory
Physicist
Country
Germany
Birth place
Würzburg, Germany
German theoretical physicist
One of the main pioneers of the theory of quantum mechanics.
Awarded the 1932 Nobel Prize in Physics
Find more information about Werner Heisenberg on Wikipedia
Let's calculate your combine birthday with Werner Heisenberg and 25 interesting calculations from your date of birth.
Interesting calculations/facts about Werner Heisenberg
Generation: The Greatest Generation (1901-1927), 1 year from The Lost Generation (1883-1900)
Zodiac sign: Sagittarius ♐ (November 22 - December 21)
Chinese zodiac sign:
Nr. of Heartbeats: 5,254,732,800
Nr. of Breaths: 1,067,367,600
Nr. of blinks (with 8 hours of sleep every day): 738,946,800
Hair length (if it was never cut): 1,901 cm or 19.01 meters (62 feet 4.3 inches)
Nail length (if it was never cut): 5,322 mm or 5.32 meters (17 feet 5.5 inches)
What happened on Werner Heisenberg birthday
What happened on Werner Heisenberg day of death
Recommended celebrities from age.ninja
Jürgen Vogel, Albert Einstein, Jürgen Prochnow, Adolf Hitler, Angela MerkelCelebrate NOW
Werner Heisenberg - Celebrations from his DOB
- 42 days from now, December 5, 2026, Werner Heisenberg celebrate 125th birthday
42 days from now, December 5, 2026, Werner Heisenberg celebrate exactly 1500 months
42 days from now, December 5, 2026, Werner Heisenberg celebrate 519th Mercury age - 96 days from now, January 28, 2027, Werner Heisenberg celebrate 312nd turtle age
- 130 days from now, March 3, 2027, Werner Heisenberg celebrate 520th Mercury age
- 218 days from now, May 30, 2027, Werner Heisenberg celebrate 521st Mercury age
- 219 days from now, May 31, 2027, Werner Heisenberg celebrate exactly 66,000,000 minutes
219 days from now, May 31, 2027, Werner Heisenberg celebrate exactly 1,100,000 hours - 224 days from now, June 6, 2027, Werner Heisenberg celebrate 204th Venus age
- 225 days from now, June 6, 2027, Werner Heisenberg celebrate 126th half birthday
- 243 days from now, June 24, 2027, Werner Heisenberg celebrate 313rd turtle age
- 305 days from now, August 26, 2027, Werner Heisenberg celebrate 522nd Mercury age
- 307 days from now, August 27, 2027, Werner Heisenberg celebrate 85th elephant age
‹
›
S
M
T
W
T
F
S











